Cattle.com

GF Maximus

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 2/26/2003 (14 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #2222298
Aliases: GF Maximus 391, GF Maximus N391, Maximus, Maximus 391.
Cane Codes: 007AR00050, 029BR00059, 049AR03027, MAXIMUS

Pedigree

MR BLACK GX 6W
MEYER RANCH 734
MISS GX 728R
FGJ HABANERO
G720
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 168 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$16 Past 60-days (4)
$16 Past 6-Mo. (4)
$16 Past Year (5)
$111 All Time (62)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$190 Past 60-days (1)
$190 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$190 Past Year (1)
$251 All Time (13)

Top Sellers

$52,500 High Standards Femal
Donor Cow · 11/8/2008
$23,000 The Pryority One Sal
Bred Cow · 1/25/2014
$20,000 Donors and Divas- Pa
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$20,000 Donors and Divas- Pa
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$20,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Heifer · 1/12/2008
$19,500 High Standards Jones
Bred Heifer · 11/3/2012
$12,500 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Heifer · 1/26/2013
$12,500 Pryority 1 Sale 2012
Bred Cow · 1/28/2012
$11,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bred Cow · 10/25/2014
$9,000 Foxy Ladies Felt/Dun
Bred Heifer · 11/29/2014
$9,000 Huston Cattle Compan
Open Heifer · 11/18/2007
$8,250 Holiday Classic 18th
Bred Heifer · 12/28/2012
$8,100 CowTime Sale 2011- H
Bred Heifer · 11/27/2011
$8,000 2008 Cream of the Cr
Bull · 6/14/2008
$8,000 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Heifer · 1/26/2013
$8,000 Season Finale 2013
Bred Heifer · 12/21/2013
$7,500 RJ Cattle and Plamp
Bred Heifer · 12/30/2015
$7,000 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Cow · 8/31/2014
$6,900 2010 Pryority One Sa
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2010
$6,750 Cowtime 2013
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2013