Cattle.com

GCC Gold Standard

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 8/28/2010 (9 yrs)
Owned By: Bourquin Cattle Co, JE Ranch, Boss Cattle, Griswold Cattle
Registration: #17001727
Aliases: GCC Gold Standard X615.

Pedigree

O C C Missing Link 830M
GCC Total Recall 806T
O C C Juanada 741K
O C C Nitro 703N
O C C Juanada 925R
O C C Juanada 862M

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 193 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2012.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$29 Past Year (1)
$25 All Time (37)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$168 All Time (2)

Online Semen Prices

$30
$30

Top Sellers

$25,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/12/2015
$18,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/13/2014
$17,500 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/9/2017
$15,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/9/2016
$15,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Cow · 12/15/2018
$15,000 The 10th Annual Dako
Bred Heifer · 2/7/2015
$14,500 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$14,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/9/2016
$14,000 The Summer Exchange
Bred Heifer · 8/21/2018
$13,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Cow · 12/15/2018
$10,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2015
$10,000 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2016
$10,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$10,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Cow · 12/15/2018
$10,000 Welshans & Ruggles S
Bred Heifer · 2/8/2017
$9,000 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/9/2017
$9,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/9/2016
$8,500 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$8,500 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/15/2018
$8,500 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/15/2018