Cattle.com

GCC WHIZARD 125W

GCC WHIZARD 125W

General Info

Breed: SimAngus
Born: 4/14/2009 (13 yrs)
Owned By: Griswold Cattle
Registration: #2511023
Aliases: GCC Whizard.

Pedigree

CNS DREAM ON L186
SVF STEEL FORCE S701
SVF SHEZA BEAUTY L901
Chill Factor
MISS CHILL 1829
POWERS SKYLAND EMULOUSAN

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 606 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2011.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$73 All Time (74)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$143 All Time (30)

Top Sellers

$101,000 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Cow · 1/1/2022
$68,000 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Cow · 1/2/2021
$54,000 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Cow · 1/1/2022
$43,000 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Cow · 1/1/2022
$40,000 Martin Livestock Dua
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2015
$38,500 Went Blacks Dispersa
Bred Cow · 12/7/2019
$36,000 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Cow · 1/2/2021
$31,000 DAAKE LIVESTOCK PAST
Heifer · 9/20/2022
$30,000 Dakota Classic 2016
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2016
$28,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/20/2014
$27,000 Mark Ball Show Steer
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2021
$24,500 The Purple Passion O
Heifer · 11/1/2015
$23,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$22,000 Dakota Classic 2016
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2016
$22,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/17/2016
$21,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Cow · 12/18/2021
$20,000 Dakota Classic 2019
Bred Cow · 2/2/2019
$20,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2013
$18,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/20/2019
$18,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Cow · 12/15/2018
5303