Cattle.com

GAR Precision 1680

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 9/6/1990 (30 yrs)
Owned By: Gardiner Angus Ranch
Registration: #11520398
Aliases: G A R Precision 1680.

Pedigree

Band 234 of Ideal 3163
Tehama Bando 155
Tehama Blackcap G373
Rito 9J9 of B156 7T26
9J9 G A R 856
Blackbird G A R 833

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 8 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$5 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$15,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$9,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$9,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$9,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$9,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$7,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$7,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$7,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$5,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$5,250 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$5,000 Silveira - Partners
Bred Cow · 10/8/2011
$4,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,250 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$3,700 Evans Farms Eighth A
Bred Cow · 3/10/2012
$3,300 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 6/24/2012
$3,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
1275