Cattle.com

Freds Northern Gun 301

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/1/2003 (16 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #14564928
Aliases: Northern Gun, Northern Gun 301.

Pedigree

TC Stockman 365
Northern Improvement 4480 GF
Blackcap of R R 5367
Scotch Cap
Freds Wix Cap 014
Miss On Target of J&K 510

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 2 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2013.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$3,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/17/2016
$2,450 Holiday Classic 2017
Bred Cow · 1/29/2017
$2,000 2010 Pryority One Sa
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2010
$1,500 Fred Ranch Online Sa
Steer · 10/11/2013