Cattle.com

Follow Me

Follow Me

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/19/2018 (6 yrs)
Owned By: Minnaert Cattle & JS Simmentals
Registration: #19334239
Aliases: Gateway Follow Me, GATEWAY FOLLOW ME F163.

Pedigree

NA
McKinley
NA
Hot Rod
NA
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 109 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2019.

Semen Suppliers

Genesource $50
SEK $50
Midwest Genetics $50

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$28 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$28 Past Year (1)
$49 All Time (22)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$230 Past Year (1)
$248 All Time (9)

Top Sellers

$76,000 Colburn Cattle Compa
Heifer · 3/30/2021
$45,550 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/26/2021
$40,000 Colburn Cattle Co. E
Heifer · 10/27/2021
$36,000 MINNAERT SHOW CATTL
Heifer · 1/9/2022
$30,000 Buck Cattle Spring E
Heifer · 3/25/2023
$30,000 GREIMAN FAMILY ANGUS
Heifer · 10/9/2023
$28,500 Lazy JB Angus Fall O
Heifer · 10/11/2021
$27,500 BOWLIN'S BABES FEMAL
Heifer · 10/15/2023
$27,000 New Era 12-16-22
Heifer · 12/16/2022
$26,500 CHECKERHILL ANGUS LA
Heifer · 4/11/2023
$25,000 The One and Only Sim
Heifer · 1/15/2023
$23,500 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/13/2021
$23,000 Draper Family Cattle
Heifer · 10/26/2020
$22,000 COOR CATTLE FALL BOR
Heifer · 3/29/2022
$20,500 WILSON CATTLE COMPAN
Heifer · 10/25/2022
$20,500 Weis Cattle Online F
Heifer · 10/10/2021
$18,500 Johnson Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/19/2021
$18,101 Schilling Cattle Sho
Heifer · 11/22/2022
$18,000 Thompson Show Steers
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2022
$17,000 National Angus Bull
Bull · 1/5/2024
6297