Cattle.com

FLYING B CUT ABOVE

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 1/11/2006 (13 yrs)
Owned By: Willie Morris Cattle
Registration: #2341498
Aliases: Fatt Butt.
Cane Codes: 264SM114

Pedigree

TE MCCREDIE G8
FB PRIME CUT 456L
MOREES PLAYTIME D171
GW BRIGHT LIGHT 019H
DILLONS MS PRETTY WOMAN
LITTLEPAGE SUNDOWN SUSAN

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 247 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2011.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$10 Past 30-days (1)
$10 Past 60-days (1)
$10 Past 6-Mo. (2)
$12 Past Year (3)
$33 All Time (24)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$323 All Time (6)

Online Semen Prices

$35

Top Sellers

$51,000 Nebraska Cattlemen's
Bred Heifer · 2/19/2015
$29,500 Dunk Cattle Co Onlin
Heifer · 12/30/2013
$28,250 Females and Fellows
Heifer · 11/28/2012
$20,000 Jewels of the Northl
Heifer · 12/1/2012
$17,500 Sunset View Farms 20
Heifer · 4/28/2012
$12,750 Campbell Cattle Onli
Heifer · 11/6/2011
$12,000 Sim Magic On Ice Vol
Flush · 1/13/2018
$11,000 National Western Sim
Bred Heifer · 1/19/2015
$11,000 Pruess Cattle, Sugar
Heifer · 11/3/2013
$9,800 Foundation Female Sa
Heifer · 9/4/2011
$9,500 Franke/Cromwell Dono
Heifer · 6/3/2015
$9,000 NWSS Simmental Sale
Heifer · 1/20/2014
$8,500 The Royal Edge Vol V
Bred Heifer · 1/4/2014
$8,250 Holmes Show Cattle D
Bred Heifer · 12/30/2013
$8,000 Martin Livestock Dre
Bred Cow · 11/25/2018
$7,750 Cowtime 2013
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2013
$7,500 Holmes Show Cattle E
Bull · 1/27/2014
$7,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bred Heifer · 10/25/2014
$7,000 CowTime Sale 2011- H
Bred Heifer · 11/27/2011
$7,000 Forest Brook Farms a
Heifer · 12/4/2012