Cattle.com

Double Stuff

TH CarrierPHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 1/28/1993 (26 yrs)
Owned By: George Ahischwede, Wendell Dunn, Dean Kephart
Aliases: AHL DOUBLE STUFF, AHL DOUBLE STUFF 306.
Cane Codes: 157SS0393

Pedigree

Deerpark Improver 3rd
Irish Pride
Deerpark Strawberry 7th
Stinger
AHL Stngrmflwr 822
Brentwood Mayflower 56th

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 32 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$30 Past Year (1)
$35 All Time (22)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$10,000 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/14/2014
$7,500 Sojka Farms Online B
Heifer · 12/18/2013
$6,800 Share the Brand 2018
Bred Heifer · 5/19/2018
$6,750 Petzold Show Cattle
Cow · 7/12/2016
$6,500 Guyer Dispersal
Cow · 1/7/2011
$5,250 Schweer Show Cattle
Steer · 10/26/2015
$5,000 Greiner Farms Online
Steer · 9/24/2015
$4,500 Carey Lambring Onlin
Steer · 9/14/2011
$4,500 Welshans Show Cattle
Bull · 3/13/2018
$4,000 Gassman Dispersal 20
Bred Cow · 2/5/2011
$3,800 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Bred Cow · 4/26/2008
$3,500 Gassman Dispersal 20
Bred Cow · 2/5/2011
$3,000 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Open Cow · 4/26/2008
$2,750 JRB Cattle Co Online
Bred Heifer · 12/17/2014
$2,250 Frye-Bakenhaus-Sande
Steer · 10/18/2011
$2,200 Dawson-Miller Featur
Heifer · 9/4/2012
$2,000 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$2,000 Sullivan Show Cattle
Steer · 3/22/2015
$1,900 Abney Family Cattle
Steer · 9/17/2017
$1,900 All Star Alliance PT
Steer · 9/20/2010