Cattle.com

Django

Django
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Brangus
Born: 3/3/2013 (5 yrs)
Owned By: Cromwell Cattle Company
Aliases: CCC DJANGO, CCC/DDD DJANGO.

Pedigree

NA
DDD Hercules
NA
Brinks Tracker
Who Dat
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 64 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$100 Past 60-days (3)
$100 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$100 Past Year (3)
$88 All Time (14)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$30
$40
$40

Top Sellers

$13,000 Cromwell & Consignor
Heifer · 3/26/2017
$12,500 Cromwell Cattle Co A
Heifer · 7/15/2018
$11,500 Gateway Genetics Onl
Steer · 10/2/2017
$8,750 Burke Show Cattle &
Female · 2/27/2018
$8,750 Line Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 9/19/2016
$8,500 Cromwell & Consignor
Steer · 3/26/2017
$7,500 Cromwell Cattle Co a
Heifer · 3/25/2018
$7,250 Berenda Farms Fall O
Heifer · 10/3/2017
$6,750 Cromwell & Consignor
Steer · 3/26/2017
$6,250 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/7/2016
$5,750 Gateway Genetics Onl
Heifer · 10/5/2015
$5,500 Cromwell Cattle Comp
Heifer · 6/12/2017
$5,000 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 11/6/2016
$4,800 Cromwell & Consignor
Bull · 3/26/2017
$4,750 Cromwell Cattle Comp
Heifer · 6/12/2017
$4,750 Cromwell Cattle Comp
Heifer · 6/12/2017
$4,600 Share the Brand Sale
Bred heifer · 5/20/2017
$4,500 England Show Stock O
Heifer · 9/25/2016
$4,250 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/7/2016
$4,000 Cromwell & Consignor
Steer · 3/26/2017