Cattle.com

Direct Hit 54J

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/22/1999 (20 yrs)
Registration: #267710
Aliases: Direct Hit.
Cane Codes: 014AN00256, 054CA00813, CA813

Pedigree

DE BULL CAX
BHCS HEAT SEEKER 23
TOTAL PLAY CAX
MR DX 200Z
CINDY MISS DX
CINDY DF

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 46 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$5 All Time (3)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,750 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$6,500 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$6,250 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$6,200 Season Finale 2013
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$5,000 Reimann & Forman Onl
Steer · 3/14/2011
$5,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$4,750 Season Finale 9 2011
Bred Heifer · 12/17/2011
$4,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$3,800 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$3,750 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$3,750 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$3,500 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$3,250 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$3,100 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$3,000 2007 Pasture to Purp
Steer · 5/30/2007
$3,000 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,600 The Winners' Circle
Bred Cow · 12/30/2011
$2,600 The Winners' Circle
Bred Cow · 12/30/2011
$2,600 Tusa Show Cattle Bre
Bred Heifer · 7/21/2011
$2,502 Spring Bling Online
Bull · 4/28/2013