Cattle.com

Data Bank

Data Bank
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine-Anjou
Born: 3/25/2015 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Griswold, Blind Badger Ranch and Tolle Show Cattle
Registration: #464046
Aliases: BNWZ Data Bank 1311C ET.

Pedigree

GVC STATESMAN 4R
BBN X2 201X
BOSS BEAUTY 84M
SLC SOONER 101M
BNWZ CALYPSO 28Y
DLB MISS WHISKEY 2T

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 236 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2018.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

SEK $30

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$29 All Time (17)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$370 Past 60-days (1)
$370 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$340 Past Year (2)
$323 All Time (4)

Top Sellers

$60,000 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Bred Heifer · 1/8/2022
$50,000 BOWLIN'S BABES FEMAL
Heifer · 11/15/2021
$45,000 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2021
$40,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/22/2020
$35,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$29,000 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Bull · 1/8/2022
$27,555 JOHNSON CATTLE CO.
Heifer · 11/1/2021
$21,000 Johnson and Gray Ann
Heifer · 10/4/2020
$19,500 Flash & Function Onl
Heifer · 10/21/2019
$19,500 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Heifer · 1/8/2022
$17,500 HALBACH CATTLE STEER
Heifer · 10/19/2022
$16,000 HIGHLAND COUNTY CIRC
Heifer · 8/28/2022
$16,000 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/10/2019
$16,000 MK LIVESTOCK ONLINE
Heifer · 10/9/2022
$15,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/22/2020
$14,500 LAFRENTZ CATTLE INAU
Heifer · 10/28/2021
$14,000 HOLT CATTLE CO. BOLD
Bull · 1/9/2022
$13,000 Wedig Cattle 9-18-22
Heifer · 9/18/2022
$12,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$11,500 MINNAERT SHOW CATTLE
Heifer · 11/2/2022
6388