Cattle.com

Dan The Man

Dan The Man

General Info

Breed: Chi-Angus
Born: 9/30/2010 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Sullivan Ranch
Registration: #367708
Aliases: DSUL Dan The Man.

Pedigree

WHO MADE WHO 411F
Who Da Man
ASHW CA X MA X SM 55
MEYER RANCH 734
DSUL CHLOE 4250P
250

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 16 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2016.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$4,250 Sullivan Ranch Onlin
Steer · 4/23/2017
$3,750 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Cow · 7/26/2021
$3,500 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 3/7/2018
$3,500 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 3/7/2018
$3,250 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 3/7/2018
$3,000 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 1/28/2019
$3,000 Sullivan Ranch North
Bred Heifer · 2/18/2020
$2,800 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 1/28/2019
$2,250 Elders Twin Oaks Onl
Steer · 3/30/2016
$1,900 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 7/26/2021
$1,900 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2017
$1,800 Sullivan Ranch Bred
Bred Cow · 7/26/2021
$1,700 Elders Twin Oaks Onl
Steer · 3/30/2016
$1,600 DSUL Power in the Bl
Steer · 9/5/2018
$1,600 Elders Twin Oaks Onl
Steer · 3/30/2016
$1,500 Elders Twin Oaks Onl
Steer · 3/30/2016
6527