Cattle.com

Daddys Money

Daddys Money
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine-Anjou
Born: 1/12/2012 (6 yrs)
Owned By: BRENT TOLLE, JONES SHOW CATTLE, WOODLAWN FARMS, Griswold Cattle
Registration: #427013
Aliases: Daddy's Money.

Pedigree

COWAN'S ALI 4M
GOET I-80
BPF MILEY 80T
HAA WISDOM 505S
JSC VELVET 112W
SF NURSES AIDE 378

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 595 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2014.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$36 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$28 Past Year (16)
$30 All Time (67)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$294 Past Year (17)
$292 All Time (47)

Online Semen Prices

$25
$30

Top Sellers

$77,000 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/5/2016
$68,000 Jones Show Cattle Hi
Heifer · 11/1/2014
$67,000 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/4/2017
$53,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/19/2015
$50,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/17/2016
$40,000 Sullivan Farms Mater
Heifer · 10/16/2016
$39,000 Buck Cattle Spring E
Heifer · 3/26/2016
$30,000 Buck Cattle Fall Pre
Heifer · 10/21/2017
$30,000 Embryos on Snow 2017
Flush · 1/13/2017
$30,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/16/2017
$30,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/17/2016
$29,000 Cover Girls and Bad
Heifer · 10/19/2017
$25,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Heifer · 10/22/2016
$24,000 Buck Cattle Spring E
Heifer · 3/26/2016
$23,500 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/5/2016
$22,500 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/4/2017
$21,000 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/4/2017
$20,500 Willow Springs Cattl
Heifer · 10/20/2016
$19,900 Stoltz Show Cattle O
Heifer · 9/16/2017
$19,900 Stoltz Show Cattle O
Heifer · 9/17/2017