Cattle.com

DHD TRAVELER 6807

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/10/1986 (35 yrs)
Registration: #10858958
Aliases: D H D TRAVELER 6807, D H D TRAVELER 6807.

Pedigree

Band 234 of Ideal 3163
Q A S Traveler 23-4
Q A S Blackbird Eve 601 1
PBC 707 1M F0203
Bemindful Maid D H D 0807
Bemindful Maid of R R 1079

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 114 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$307 All Time (14)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$23,000 Coleman Angus Ranch
Cow · 10/9/2012
$18,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Heifer · 8/8/2009
$16,000 Lone Oaks Farm Compl
Pair · 4/30/2012
$13,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Heifer · 8/8/2009
$13,000 The National Angus F
Bred Cow · 12/9/2011
$12,000 Coleman Angus Produc
Pair · 10/11/2011
$11,500 KCS Angus Ranch 2011
Cow · 9/17/2011
$11,250 Coleman Angus Ranch
Cow · 10/9/2012
$11,000 Best of Ratcliff 200
Bred Heifer · 9/19/2009
$10,000 Coleman Angus Ranch
Cow · 10/9/2012
$10,000 Limestone Genetics 2
Bred Heifer · 8/25/2011
$9,500 Rector Angus Genetic
Pair · 9/23/2012
$9,000 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$8,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/20/2014
$8,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$8,000 Coleman Angus Ranch
Cow · 10/9/2012
$7,750 2008 Cream of the Cr
Bull · 6/14/2008
$7,750 Bases Loaded Elite A
Heifer · 1/15/2013
$7,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/20/2014
$7,500 The Black Label Even
Cow · 10/19/2014
1496