Cattle.com

Colburn Primo 5153

Colburn Primo 5153

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/3/2015 (9 yrs)
Owned By: Abigail Grace Colburn
Registration: #18217480
Aliases: Colburn Primo.

Pedigree

EXG RS First Rate S903 R3
Dameron First Class
Dameron Northern Miss 3114
Silveiras Style 9303
Silveiras Saras Dream 1339
EXG Saras Dream S609 R3

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1,582 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

Bovine Elite $40
30 in stock
SEK $40
Midwest Genetics $40
Genesource $40

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$95 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$80 Past Year (3)
$38 All Time (427)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$300 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$355 Past Year (2)
$320 All Time (233)

Top Sellers

$252,000 New Era 12-16-22
Heifer · 12/16/2022
$100,000 Express Ranches Hono
Heifer · 3/16/2019
$97,000 Maternal Legends Qua
Heifer · 10/14/2018
$85,000 Seldom Rest Farms Sh
Heifer · 4/4/2022
$75,500 GUYER CATTLE COMPAN
Heifer · 11/7/2022
$71,000 -C- The Difference S
Bull · 1/7/2023
$65,500 Covergirls by Bremer
Heifer · 10/9/2023
$65,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/3/2022
$63,500 Sullivan Farms Mater
Heifer · 10/9/2022
$61,000 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/14/2020
$57,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/19/2020
$56,000 England Show Stock 9
Heifer · 9/6/2022
$55,500 Flash & Function Onl
Heifer · 10/21/2019
$55,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/3/2022
$51,000 Prairie View Angus F
Heifer · 4/6/2018
$50,000 Colburn Cattle Co. E
Heifer · 10/28/2020
$50,000 Express Ranches Hono
Heifer · 3/16/2019
$50,000 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/25/2023
$50,000 SULLIVAN FARMS MATER
Heifer · 10/9/2023
$47,500 SULLIVAN FARMS MATER
Heifer · 10/10/2021
6086