Cattle.com

Colburn Primo 5153

Colburn Primo 5153

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/3/2015 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Abigail Grace Colburn
Registration: #18217480
Aliases: Colburn Primo.

Pedigree

EXG RS First Rate S903 R3
Dameron First Class
Dameron Northern Miss 3114
Silveiras Style 9303
Silveiras Saras Dream 1339
EXG Saras Dream S609 R3

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1,128 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

Bovine Elite $40
30 in stock
Midwest Genetics $40
Genesource $40
SEK $40

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$35 Past Year (8)
$37 All Time (423)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$319 All Time (230)

Top Sellers

$100,000 Express Ranches Hono
Heifer · 3/16/2019
$97,000 Maternal Legends Qua
Heifer · 10/14/2018
$61,000 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/14/2020
$57,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/19/2020
$55,500 Flash & Function Onl
Heifer · 10/21/2019
$51,000 Prairie View Angus F
Heifer · 4/6/2018
$50,000 Colburn Cattle Co. E
Heifer · 10/28/2020
$50,000 Express Ranches Hono
Heifer · 3/16/2019
$47,500 SULLIVAN FARMS MATER
Heifer · 10/10/2021
$45,000 Boyert Show Cattle a
Heifer · 10/12/2017
$44,500 Guyer Cattle Company
Heifer · 11/15/2021
$43,500 Seldom Rest Farms On
Heifer · 3/18/2019
$42,500 BCII SHOW CATTLE THE
Heifer · 9/27/2021
$41,500 Bonham Show Cattle a
Heifer · 12/19/2021
$40,000 Wilson Cattle Compan
Heifer · 4/6/2021
$38,000 Prairie View Angus O
Heifer · 11/28/2017
$38,000 Sullivan Farms Mater
Heifer · 10/11/2020
$37,500 West, Woodard & Krei
Heifer · 10/19/2020
$37,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2020
$36,500 Sullivan Farms Mater
Heifer · 10/11/2020
6086