Cattle.com

Choppin Wood

Choppin Wood
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/1/2010 (10 yrs)
Owned By: Matt Lautner
Aliases: Choppin' Wood.
Cane Codes: CH9

Pedigree

NA
Troubadour
NA
NA
Heat Wave
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 229 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2012.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$30 Past Year (1)
$21 All Time (272)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$22,000 Grand Drive Online S
Steer · 3/13/2013
$20,000 22nd Annual Cream of
Steer · 4/6/2013
$15,501 Bremer Show Cattle-E
Heifer · 10/22/2014
$13,700 The 16th Annual Crea
Bred Heifer · 6/10/2017
$12,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$11,000 Copeland Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/12/2013
$11,000 Hoel Family Genetics
Steer · 3/5/2018
$9,750 Gateway Genetics Onl
Steer · 10/7/2013
$9,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$9,500 Foster Brothers Vol
Steer · 3/4/2013
$9,005 Jeff Miller Cattle C
Heifer · 10/8/2014
$8,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$8,000 Luke James Cattle Co
Steer · 3/26/2013
$7,300 22nd Annual Cream of
Steer · 4/6/2013
$7,250 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$7,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$6,750 Feel The Power Onlin
Steer · 10/1/2013
$6,750 Goretska Cattle Co 2
Steer · 10/22/2013
$6,750 Jeff Miller Online C
Steer · 9/8/2015
$6,501 Cache Creek Cattle C
Heifer · 6/6/2012
4951