Cattle.com

Cherokee Canyon

General Info

Breed: Red Angus
Born: 4/14/1997 (23 yrs)
Registration: #574873 | View Registry
Aliases: BFCK Cherokee Cnyn 4912.
Cane Codes: 029AR00186

Pedigree

BUF CRK CHIEF092-824
BUF CRK CHF 824-1658
RCN CANYON CHIEF 092
BUF CRK CHEROKEE1431
MRM 1431 8611 9109
MEM CHEROKEE CHIEF 124N

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 17 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$22,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$17,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$10,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$9,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$8,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$7,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$4,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$3,900 The 16th Annual Crea
Bred Heifer · 6/10/2017
$3,500 The 16th Annual Crea
Bull · 6/10/2017
$2,750 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$2,500 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$2,400 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$2,250 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$2,000 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$1,900 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$1,800 RA Brown 2007
Red Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$100 Lazy H Dispersal 201
Embryo · 10/19/2013