Cattle.com

Cerveza

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/15/2004 (13 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #328874
Aliases: GCC Cerveza, GCC Cerveza 1892P.

Pedigree

BK ICE PICK 472J
IRISH WHISKEY
CKE PRIMETIME 74F
CHILL FACTOR
MISS CHILL 1829
na

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 291 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$27 Past 60-days (2)
$23 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$18 Past Year (8)
$21 All Time (22)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$30
$30
$30

Top Sellers

$57,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$50,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/10/2011
$32,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2013
$26,000 Donors Unlimited 201
Bred Cow · 4/30/2011
$23,500 Pryority One 2015
Bred Heifer · 1/31/2015
$20,500 Doris Show Cattle On
Heifer · 3/7/2013
$20,000 Combined Forces Bred
Bred Cow · 1/30/2016
$18,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/13/2014
$17,000 Herd Builders Bull S
Bull · 2/19/2016
$15,500 First Class Bull Sal
Bull · 3/16/2015
$15,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/20/2014
$15,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/12/2014
$15,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bred Heifer · 4/11/2015
$15,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/21/2013
$14,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/12/2015
$13,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/20/2014
$12,000 Sweetheart Sale-Krou
Bred Cow · 12/9/2011
$12,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/12/2015
$11,500 First Class Bull Sal
Bull · 3/12/2012
$11,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2015