Cattle.com

Carnac

Carnac

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/17/2004 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Kirk Roecker, John Sachau
Registration: #315979
Aliases: FL Heat Waves Carnac L.

Pedigree

N/A
Heat Wave
N/A
N/A
Wendt Blacks #46
N/A

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 328 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$18 All Time (21)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25
$25
$25
$25

Top Sellers

$25,500 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/5/2011
$25,000 Lesky Brothers Onlin
Steer · 10/15/2011
$23,900 Right Direction Elit
Bred Heifer · 1/29/2016
$20,000 Glamour Girls Online
Heifer · 4/1/2012
$19,500 Bryan McKay Cattle C
Heifer · 12/16/2011
$18,000 Kelly Cattle Company
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2015
$15,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$14,500 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Cow · 8/31/2014
$14,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Fall Heifer · 6/5/2010
$14,000 The Chosen Few 2010
Heifer · 1/9/2010
$12,500 Larrison Farms Onlin
Heifer · 9/10/2012
$12,000 McKay 8th Annual Eli
Heifer · 12/14/2012
$11,000 Cream of the Crop 20
Bred Heifer · 6/8/2013
$10,000 Roecker Cattle Co On
Heifer · 12/27/2012
$9,600 Guyer Dispersal
Open Heifer · 1/7/2011
$9,500 The Winner's Circle
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2013
$8,500 The Chosen Few 2010
Heifer · 1/9/2010
$8,000 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$7,750 Lutrick's Show Cattl
Heifer · 10/16/2011
$7,250 Bonham Show Cattle O
Steer · 12/19/2011