Cattle.com

CRR 719 CATAPULT 109

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 2/16/2011 (8 yrs)
Owned By: COYOTE RIDGE RANCH, IRON LAKE RANCH
Registration: #43186342
Aliases: CRR 719 CATAPULT 109.

Pedigree

DRF JWR PRINCE VICTOR 71I
TH 122 71I VICTOR 719T
KBCR 19D DOMINETTE 122
THM DURANGO 4037
CRR 4037 ECLIPSE 808
CRR 420 ECLIPSE 688

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 172 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$250 Past Year (2)
$141 All Time (9)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$385 All Time (1)

Online Semen Prices

$70

Top Sellers

$200,000 The Special Reserve
Heifer · 12/12/2015
$100,000 The Special Reserve
Heifer · 12/12/2015
$80,000 Mile High Night The
Heifer · 1/15/2016
$80,000 Mile High Night The
Bull · 1/15/2016
$70,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Cow · 9/28/2015
$70,000 The Special Reserve
Heifer · 12/12/2015
$60,000 Hirschfeld Group Onl
Heifer · 1/15/2015
$60,000 Simple Choices Sale
Heifer · 9/24/2017
$58,000 Buck Cattle Co Fall
Female · 10/17/2015
$50,000 Buck Cattle 22nd Spr
Heifer · 3/24/2018
$50,000 Express Ranches Here
Bull · 10/16/2016
$50,000 T/R Inaugural Fall P
Bull · 12/18/2016
$48,500 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 9/27/2015
$40,000 Barber Ranch Mature
Heifer · 5/26/2018
$37,000 Colyer Herefords and
Bull · 2/27/2017
$35,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/15/2017
$30,500 Hirschfeld Group Onl
Heifer · 1/15/2015
$30,500 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 9/27/2015
$30,000 Barber Ranch Mature
Heifer · 5/26/2018
$30,000 Hirschfeld Group Onl
Heifer · 1/15/2015