Cattle.com

COD

COD
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 2/1/2019 (5 yrs)
Owned By:
Aliases: CASH ON DELIVERY, Cash On Delivery, CASH ON DELIVERY (COD), Cash On Delivery “COD”, CASH ON DELIVERY C.O.D., COD ( Cash On Delivery).

Pedigree

NA
1OAK
NA
Here I Am
NA
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 167 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2021.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$33 Past 6-Mo. (2)
$30 Past Year (3)
$33 All Time (16)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$38,000 Brock Show Steers On
Steer · 11/1/2021
$20,500 SHOW THE BRAND STEER
Steer · 3/5/2022
$16,700 Southern Ohio Spring
Bull · 5/1/2022
$14,000 Bordertown Genetics
Steer · 11/22/2021
$14,000 TC Reds Fall Born an
Heifer · 4/9/2024
$13,000 Bordertown Genetics
Steer · 2/22/2023
$12,500 Kalvig Cattle Compan
Steer · 9/16/2021
$12,000 Lock Cattle Co Onlin
Steer · 9/21/2021
$12,000 MARTSCHING SHOW CATT
Heifer · 10/24/2023
$10,000 Boys of Summer 9-18-
Steer · 9/18/2022
$10,000 Six Pack of Pink Sal
Heifer · 2/2/2022
$9,000 England Show Stock 9
Heifer · 9/6/2022
$8,500 FRAZIER CATTLE 10-8-
Heifer · 10/8/2023
$8,500 MARTSCHING SHOW CATT
Steer · 10/26/2021
$8,500 RJ Cattle Co Online
Steer · 9/23/2021
$8,000 BREMER CATTLE CO 10-
Steer · 10/25/2022
$8,000 Goretska Show Steers
Steer · 11/15/2021
$8,000 HERR SHOW CATTLE 2-1
Steer · 2/10/2022
$8,000 WILSON CATTLE COMPAN
Steer · 2/15/2022
$7,750 KEETON SHOW STEERS
Steer · 4/6/2024
8847