Cattle.com

CNS Dream On L186

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 11/21/2001 (18 yrs)
Registration: #2144976
Aliases: CNS Dream On.

Pedigree

NICHOLS BLK DESTINY D12
NICHOLS LEGACY G151
NICHOLS DEBRA D81
SRS FRANCHISE F601
CNS SHEEZA DREAM K107W
NICHOLS JOLIETTE 107W

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 325 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$84 All Time (63)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$100

Top Sellers

$61,000 The 13th Frozen Gold
Cow · 3/14/2014
$50,000 NWSS Simmental Sale
Embryo · 1/20/2014
$49,000 Guyer Dispersal
Cow · 1/7/2011
$48,000 Lazy H Dispersal 201
Cow · 10/19/2013
$40,000 The Chosen Few at Ja
Cow · 12/1/2013
$39,000 National Simmental S
Bred Heifer · 1/21/2008
$27,000 Guyer Dispersal
cow · 1/7/2011
$26,000 Guyer Dispersal
Open Heifer · 1/7/2011
$25,000 Ante Up 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/17/2008
$23,000 North American Selec
Bred Cow · 11/18/2013
$22,000 National Simmental S
Flush · 1/21/2008
$20,000 The Chosen Few at Ja
Bred Cow · 11/25/2012
$20,000 The Female Sale at E
Bred Cow · 9/1/2014
$17,500 National Simmental S
Open Heifer · 1/21/2008
$14,500 2008 North American
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2008
$14,500 Allied Genetic Resou
Cow · 12/3/2014
$14,000 Jewels of the Northl
Cow · 12/7/2013
$14,000 Lazy H Dispersal 201
Bred Cow · 10/19/2013
$14,000 Sim Magic on Ice 201
Pregnancy · 1/14/2012
$14,000 The Black Label Even
Heifer · 10/19/2014