Cattle.com

CMAC Tyson

PHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/17/2005 (14 yrs)
Registration: #364424
Aliases: CMAC Tyson ET, Tyson.
Cane Codes: 014MA00103, 021AR00865, 047BN01043, 054MA00738, MA738

Pedigree

Polled Energizer 688
Ali
FJH Countess 115H
FHJ HABANERO
CMAC Caterina
C&D Sweet Daddy

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 55 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$24,000 The 12th Annual Dako
Bred Cow · 2/4/2017
$8,500 The Western Elite Fe
Bred Cow · 1/18/2014
$7,500 Day Show Cattle Onli
Bull · 4/6/2013
$6,750 2009 Maine-Anjou Cat
Bull · 1/17/2009
$6,200 Western Elite Female
Bred Cow · 1/14/2012
$5,500 Smith Cattle Co and
Bred Heifer · 2/1/2012
$5,000 Western Elite Female
Bred Cow · 1/13/2018
$4,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Cow · 6/13/2015
$4,250 Day Show Cattle Onli
Steer · 4/6/2013
$4,100 Western Elite Female
Bred Cow · 1/14/2012
$4,000 The Maternal Option
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2014
$3,900 Ohio Beef Expo- Main
Bull · 3/17/2012
$3,600 Western Elite Female
Bred Cow · 1/14/2012
$3,400 The Western Elite Fe
Bred Cow · 1/18/2014
$3,300 Iowa Maine Anjou Iow
Bull · 2/14/2013
$3,250 Tebbe and Voegele Sh
Bull · 11/15/2011
$3,250 Bird Cattle Co Produ
Bred Cow · 4/27/2014
$3,200 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/14/2012
$3,100 Western Elite Female
Bred Cow · 1/14/2012
$3,000 Day Show Cattle Onli
Steer · 4/6/2013