Cattle.com

CF Trump

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/15/1993 (27 yrs)
Aliases: CF TRUMP X, CF Trump X.

Pedigree

Cunia
Phildon Cunia Dividend
Phildon Finesse
Evergreen Nugget
CF Carmele
CF Carmele RB 950X

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 129 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$220 Past Year (1)
$251 All Time (46)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$100,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$60,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Bred Cow · 9/5/2009
$35,000 The Summit Natonial
Cow · 1/14/2018
$27,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2020
$26,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Bred Cow · 8/30/2014
$26,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Cow · 10/5/2014
$25,000 Sullivan Farms- Mate
Heifer · 10/9/2011
$19,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$19,000 The Revival 12th Ann
Heifer · 9/28/2013
$15,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$15,000 Robinett Family Catt
Cow · 3/23/2014
$14,500 Shorthorns UpFront C
Heifer · 10/5/2012
$14,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2020
$13,500 Skinner Cattle Co On
Steer · 3/7/2017
$13,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$12,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Bred Cow · 10/5/2014
$12,000 Sullivan Farms Short
Heifer · 12/16/2011
$11,000 Cornerstone Farms Bo
Heifer · 9/8/2020
$10,500 Cates Farms Fall 200
Bred Cow · 9/5/2009
$10,000 Boyert Show Cattle a
Heifer · 10/13/2016
1212