Cattle.com

CF Solution

CF Solution

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/19/2003 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Cates Farms and Sullivan Farms
Aliases: CF Solution ETX, CF Solution X, CF Solution X *x, CF SOLUTION X ET, Solution.
Cane Codes: 007AN00247, 029AN01504

Pedigree

Phildon Cunia Dividend
CF TRUMP X
CF Carmele
NA
NA
NA

Bulls Sired

Notable Winners

Thumb Year Show Placing Shown By
2017 National Junior Shorthorn Fourth Overall Female Jake Nikkel

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 284 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$1,338 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$1,338 Past Year (3)
$1,260 All Time (4)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$100,000 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Heifer · 10/18/2013
$60,000 Maternal Legends 201
Heifer · 10/7/2012
$50,000 Shorthorns UpFront C
Heifer · 10/5/2012
$43,000 Shorthorns UpFront C
Heifer · 10/5/2012
$40,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$40,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 8/30/2014
$40,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Cow · 10/5/2014
$40,000 Red Dirt Purple Bann
Heifer · 3/25/2012
$37,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$36,000 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Heifer · 10/18/2013
$33,000 Cates Farms Modoc Ma
Heifer · 3/14/2013
$33,000 Shorthorns UpFront C
Heifer · 10/5/2012
$30,500 Cates Modoc Madness
Heifer · 3/13/2015
$29,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 8/30/2014
$26,000 The Revival 12th Ann
Bred Cow · 9/28/2013
$25,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Bred Cow · 10/5/2014
$25,000 Robinett Family Catt
Pair · 3/23/2014
$25,000 Simple Choices Sale
Heifer · 10/4/2015
$22,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$21,000 Cyclone Trace Shorth
Heifer · 10/17/2014