Cattle.com

Brigade

Brigade

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 2/2/2016 (6 yrs)
Owned By: Minnaert Cattle, Holtkamp, & Schaake Farms
Registration: #3139298
Aliases: SFI BRIGADE D21.

Pedigree

REMINGTON LOCK N LOAD54U
W/C LOADED UP 1119Y
AUBREYS BLACK BLAZE III
HTP/SVF DURACELL T52
CAJS SWEET EMOTION 42Z
JM STEEL MY HEART

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 9 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2018.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$30 All Time (12)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,500 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$6,000 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/6/2019
$4,750 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2020
$4,750 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$4,600 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/15/2022
$4,500 MINNAERT SHOW CATTLE
Bull · 3/15/2022
$4,500 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Cow · 12/1/2021
$4,500 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$4,000 Destined For Purple
Heifer · 10/25/2018
$3,750 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2020
$3,500 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$3,250 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$3,250 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$3,000 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2020
$3,000 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2020
$3,000 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2021
$2,800 Pruess/Thernes Herd
Bull · 2/3/2020
$2,600 Holt Cattle Co Bold
Heifer · 3/15/2021
$2,500 Holtkamp Cattle Comp
heifer · 12/1/2020
$1,600 Holt Cattle Co Bold
Bull · 3/15/2021
6165