Cattle.com

Bando 1961

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/7/2001 (18 yrs)
Registration: #13896250
Aliases: H S A F Bando 1961, HSAF Bando 1961.
Cane Codes: 014AN00272

Pedigree

Bon View Bando 598
S A F 598 Bando 5175
S A F Royal Lass 1002
Emulation N Bar 5522
N Bar Emulation EXT
N Bar Primrose 2424

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 4 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$9,500 The Female Sale at E
Bred Cow · 9/1/2014
$7,000 Plum Creek Angus Onl
Heifer · 12/6/2016
$4,750 Rock Creek Livestock
Bred Cow · 11/10/2015
$4,500 Rock Creek Livestock
Bred Cow · 11/10/2015
$4,251 Cherry Knoll Farm On
Heifer · 10/13/2012
$4,000 Dikoff Ranch Cow Her
Pair · 6/22/2009
$4,000 ONeil Cattle Co 2009
Yearling Bull · 2/15/2009
$3,750 Cherry Knoll Farm, I
Embryo · 10/12/2013
$3,700 Dismukes Ranch Fall
Heifer · 10/23/2014
$3,300 Dawson Miller Featur
Bred Cow · 9/3/2013
$3,250 RJ Cattle and Plamp
Bred Heifer · 1/4/2016
$3,250 Rock Creek Livestock
Bred Cow · 11/10/2015
$3,250 Angus Hill Productio
Bred Heifer · 8/18/2012
$3,000 ONeil Cattle Co 2009
Yearling Bull · 2/15/2009
$2,900 Express Angus Ranche
Bred Cow · 8/26/2011
$2,800 Ohio Beef Expo Angus
heifers · 3/17/2012
$2,800 Winning Edge 2011
Bred Cow · 10/29/2011
$2,700 Dikoff Ranch Cow Her
Pair · 6/22/2009
$2,500 Beitelspacher Angus
Bred Cow · 12/15/2011
$2,500 Kessler Angus Bull S
· 2/21/2012