Cattle.com

B C Matrix 4132

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/12/2002 (17 yrs)
Owned By: Conley, William Kyle, Clarksdale, MO
Registration: #14159119
Aliases: BC Matrix.

Pedigree

D H D Traveler 6807
O C C Emblazon 854E
Dixie Erica of C H 1019
N Bar Emulation EXT
CAF Pure Pride Ext 99
Gibbet Hill Pure Pride CF 90

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 33 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$85,000 The National Angus F
Bull · 12/9/2011
$36,900 Bricton Farms Female
Bred Heifer · 4/16/2011
$6,000 Beggers Diamond V Pr
Bull · 2/6/2013
$4,500 Lyons Ranch 2010
Bull · 3/1/2010
$4,100 Riverbend Ranch- The
Bred Heifer · 10/7/2011
$3,800 Head of the Class 20
Heifer · 9/26/2009
$3,750 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
Angus Bull · 10/8/2008
$3,400 The Female Sale at E
Bred Cow · 9/1/2014
$3,300 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$3,250 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
Angus Bull · 10/8/2008
$3,100 Bears Den 2008
Yearling Bulls · 3/14/2008
$3,000 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,000 Express Angus Ranche
Bred Cow · 8/26/2011
$2,700 Bricton Farms Female
Bred Heifer · 4/16/2011
$2,500 Boyd Breeders Cup Sa
Bred Cow · 9/24/2011
$2,300 Evans Annual Bull Sa
Bull · 11/9/2011
$2,200 Best of Ratcliff 200
Bred Heifer · 9/19/2009
$2,000 Bricton Farms Female
Heifer · 4/16/2011
$1,900 Bears Den 2008
Yearling Bulls · 3/14/2008
$1,900 Bricton Farms Female
Bred Heifer · 4/16/2011