Cattle.com

B C Lookout 7024

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/8/2004 (13 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #+14791623
Aliases: BC Lookout 7024.

Pedigree

O C C Emblazon 854E
O C C Legend 616L
D H D Traveler 6807
O C C Blackbird 632J
Dixie Erica of C H 1019
O C C Gladiator 612G

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 404 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$114 Past Year (8)
$103 All Time (118)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$322 All Time (8)

Online Semen Prices

$200

Top Sellers

$50,000 Hirschfeld Group Onl
Bull · 1/15/2015
$40,000 Bases Loaded Angus S
Bull · 1/10/2012
$35,000 Hudson Pines Farms L
Heifer · 10/24/2011
$35,000 The Crown Jewel Even
Heifer · 9/25/2011
$32,500 Red Carpet Event 201
Heifer · 10/31/2011
$30,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/21/2013
$30,000 Jewels of the Northl
Heifer · 12/1/2012
$27,500 Indiana Fall Classic
Cow · 9/14/2013
$27,000 Factory Direct Elite
Heifer · 10/13/2013
$25,500 National Western Sim
Bull · 1/19/2015
$25,000 The 13th Annual Deni
Bred Cow · 1/15/2015
$23,000 Factory Direct Elite
Heifer · 10/11/2015
$22,000 Jewels of the Northl
Heifer · 12/1/2012
$19,500 Hotz and Younge Elit
Heifer · 11/8/2015
$19,500 Top Line Farms Onlin
Heifer · 10/27/2015
$18,500 33rd Annual Oklahoma
Heifer · 4/15/2012
$18,000 Factory Direct Sale
Heifer · 10/8/2011
$17,000 Lemenager Cattle Lab
Heifer · 9/3/2012
$16,000 Silveira Brothers Fe
Bred Cow · 10/12/2013
$15,000 Foxy Ladies Sale 11-
Heifer · 11/26/2016