Cattle.com

BR Moler ET

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 4/6/2003 (17 yrs)
Owned By: DeShazer Cattle Company and Barber Ranch
Aliases: Moler.

Pedigree

Remitall Embracer 8E
Remitall Online 122L
Remitall Catalina 24H
Remitall Keynote 20X
DM L1 Dominette 820
DM L1 Dominette 518

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 17 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$250 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$22,500 Reno Western Nugget
Flush · 12/3/2011
$18,000 DeLHawk Cattle Co.5t
Cow · 9/15/2012
$8,500 Barber Ranch Mature
Bred Cow · 5/26/2018
$7,500 Barber Ranch Mature
Pair · 5/26/2018
$5,800 Source for Success X
Bull · 9/17/2011
$5,600 2009 San Antonio Sto
Bull · 2/11/2009
$4,500 Barber Ranch Mature
Pair · 5/26/2018
$4,500 Barber Ranch Mature
Bred Cow · 5/26/2018
$3,900 JWR Complete Dispers
Bred Heifer · 5/7/2011
$3,600 2009 San Antonio Sto
Bull · 2/11/2009
$3,500 Barber Ranch Mature
Pair · 5/26/2018
$3,500 The Larson/Hoffman/T
Flush · 5/5/2012
$2,100 Barber Ranch Mature
Bred Cow · 5/26/2018
$2,000 JWR Complete Dispers
Bred Heifer · 5/7/2011
$2,000 Pride of the Pasture
Bred Cow · 4/26/2008
$1,225 Purple Reign Cattle
Embryos · 12/8/2011
$850 Trausch Farms Fabulo
Embryos · 2/11/2012
$250 Nelson Land and Catt
Semen · 2/11/2012