Cattle.com

BOY Outlier 812

BOY Outlier 812

General Info

Breed: Charolais
Born: 3/1/2018 (6 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #EM908904
Aliases: BOY Outlier 812 ET, BOY Outlier 812 ET PLD.

Pedigree

LT LONG DISTANCE 9001 PLD
M&M OUTSIDER 4003 PLD
M&M MS CARBINE 1567 PLD
TR PZC MR TURTON 0794 ET
TR MS BERKLY 4711B ET
TR MS MONTELLA 1572Y

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 63 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2020.

Semen Suppliers

Genesource $75
SEK $75
Midwest Genetics $75

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$65 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$65 Past Year (1)
$54 All Time (8)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$281 All Time (4)

Top Sellers

$67,000 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/25/2023
$64,000 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/6/2022
$38,500 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/26/2021
$34,500 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/8/2021
$34,500 STIERWALT CATTLE &
Heifer · 10/18/2021
$30,500 Tree Lane Farms Onli
Heifer · 10/18/2021
$30,000 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/6/2022
$26,500 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/25/2023
$25,000 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/26/2021
$24,500 Weis Cattle Online F
Heifer · 10/10/2021
$22,000 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/8/2021
$20,000 MAPLECREST FARMS &
Heifer · 10/12/2021
$18,500 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/6/2022
$18,000 WILSON CATTLE COMPA
Heifer · 10/26/2021
$16,000 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/8/2021
$15,501 The Ladies in White
Heifer · 11/4/2021
$15,500 Boyert-Core Heifer S
Heifer · 10/6/2022
$15,000 High Plains Gatherin
Heifer · 9/17/2023
$15,000 LAPKE LIVESTOCK FALL
Heifer · 10/1/2023
$14,500 FILIPPO FAMILY FARMS
Heifer · 9/23/2023
6484