Cattle.com

Data Bank

Data Bank
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine-Anjou
Born: 3/25/2015 (6 yrs)
Owned By: Griswold, Blind Badger Ranch and Tolle Show Cattle
Registration: #464046
Aliases: BNWZ Data Bank 1311C ET.

Pedigree

GVC STATESMAN 4R
BBN X2 201X
BOSS BEAUTY 84M
SLC SOONER 101M
BNWZ CALYPSO 28Y
DLB MISS WHISKEY 2T

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 136 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2018.

Semen Suppliers

SEK $30

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$50 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$50 Past Year (1)
$29 All Time (17)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$305 All Time (2)

Top Sellers

$45,000 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2021
$40,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/22/2020
$35,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$21,000 Johnson and Gray Ann
Heifer · 10/4/2020
$19,500 Flash & Function Onl
Heifer · 10/21/2019
$16,000 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/10/2019
$15,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/22/2020
$12,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$10,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$9,900 The Maine Exchange 1
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2021
$9,850 Sieck Show Cattle On
Heifer · 9/23/2018
$9,750 Faber/Kober Online P
Heifer · 9/21/2021
$9,250 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Bull · 1/10/2021
$8,700 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Bull · 1/10/2021
$8,000 Watson-Dewitt Female
Heifer · 9/6/2021
$7,750 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$7,500 Brock Welshans Show
Heifer · 3/10/2021
$7,500 JA Cattle Online Sal
Heifer · 9/15/2019
$7,500 Landgren Ranch Onlin
Heifer · 9/23/2021
$7,500 RJ Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 9/19/2019
6388