Cattle.com

Good As It Gets

Good As It Gets
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/5/2018 (6 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #3540224
Aliases: As Good As It Gets.

Pedigree

NA
Maternal Made
NA
NA
NA
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 429 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2020.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

SEK $35
Pure Beef Genetics $35
Midwest Genetics $35
Genesource $35

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$140 Past 6-Mo. (8)
$126 Past Year (12)
$64 All Time (41)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$491 All Time (17)

Top Sellers

$76,000 THOMPSON SHOW STEERS
Heifer · 9/19/2023
$62,000 Rodgers Cattle Co 12
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2021
$60,000 RJ CATTLE CO. COMMIT
Heifer · 9/22/2023
$40,500 AK SHOW CATTLE & JES
Heifer · 10/11/2022
$40,500 REIMANN RANCH HEIFER
Heifer · 9/19/2022
$39,000 Dakota Classic 12-30
Cow · 12/30/2023
$38,000 Dakota Classic 12-30
Bred Heifer · 12/30/2023
$35,500 Martsching Show Catt
Heifer · 10/27/2020
$32,500 England Show Stock 9
Steer · 9/6/2022
$32,000 RODGERS CATTLE COMPA
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2023
$32,000 The Dakota Classic a
Bred Heifer · 12/31/2022
$31,000 WEBSTER CATTLE COMPA
Bred Heifer · 1/27/2023
$30,000 RJ CATTLE CO. COMMIT
Heifer · 9/22/2023
$29,500 Rodgers Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/7/2023
$29,000 BOYERT-CORE HEIFER S
Heifer · 10/5/2023
$27,000 SPENGLER CATTLE ONLI
Heifer · 10/16/2023
$26,650 Rodgers Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/8/2022
$26,500 RODGERS CATTLE COMPA
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2023
$26,000 RJ Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 9/23/2022
$25,000 JB Show Steers 2-16-
Bull · 2/16/2023
6411