Cattle.com

Ali

Ali
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/22/2002 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Phil Lautner, Harlan Yocham
Aliases: Cowan's Ali 4M.
Cane Codes: 054MA00618, MA618

Pedigree

JF WAR CHIEF
NBH POLLED ENERGIZER 688
DUKES MARVELLA 88X
FJH LEGACY 130E
FJH COUNTESS 115H
ZTA MISS BLACK LUCY 110D

Bulls Sired

Notable Winners

Thumb Year Show Placing Shown By
2017 National Western Class 9 Second Jacob Pfannebecker

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 464 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$73 Past 30-days (2)
$73 Past 60-days (2)
$78 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$118 Past Year (17)
$104 All Time (142)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$150

Top Sellers

$59,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$38,000 Goddard Cattle Compa
Bull · 3/3/2013
$35,000 Goretska Show Steers
Cell Line · 4/13/2017
$28,000 National Western Mai
Bull · 1/16/2010
$24,000 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Cow · 6/4/2011
$24,000 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Bull · 1/17/2015
$20,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$20,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$19,000 Rosenbaum Livestock
Heifer · 10/16/2012
$16,500 Bushy Park Farm Priv
Bull · 2/15/2011
$16,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$15,500 20th Annual The Holi
Bred Cow · 12/29/2014
$15,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$14,250 The Chosen Few Guyer
Bred Heifer · 1/11/2014
$12,000 Bushy Park Farm Priv
Bull · 2/15/2011
$12,000 National Western Mai
Bull · 1/16/2010
$11,800 Cattleman's Choice M
Bull · 1/19/2008
$10,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$10,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$9,750 Holiday Classic XVII
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2011