Cattle.com

About Time

About Time
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/9/2003 (16 yrs)
Owned By: Sinclair Cattle Co., Brent Tolle, Briscoe Cattle
Registration: #ACA# 301680
Aliases: BCSN About Time.
Cane Codes: 029AN01452, 049CM01290, CM29

Pedigree

N/A
All About You
N/A
N/A
3/4 Angus
N/A

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 93 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$9 All Time (8)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20
$20
$20

Top Sellers

$14,000 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull · 10/25/2008
$13,300 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull · 10/25/2008
$6,750 Horn Livestock Late
Bred Cow · 8/5/2013
$6,000 The Winner's Circle
Bred Cow · 12/29/2013
$5,750 Horn Livestock Late
Bred Cow · 8/5/2013
$5,500 Ryan Malone Show Cat
Heifer · 9/26/2013
$5,500 Sand Hills Showcase
Heifer · 11/20/2011
$5,250 CampbellCO Show Catt
Heifer · 10/1/2015
$5,000 Farmer Elite Online
Heifer · 11/4/2013
$4,700 Nebraska Cattlemen's
Steer · 2/21/2015
$4,500 Circle F Cattle CO S
Heifer · 10/12/2016
$4,100 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Bred Heifer · 4/26/2008
$4,100 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Recip · 6/23/2007
$4,000 Bird Cattle Co Produ
Bred Cow · 4/27/2014
$3,900 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Recip · 6/23/2007
$3,800 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$3,750 2007 Pasture to Purp
Heifer · 5/30/2007
$3,750 North Coast Livestoc
Steer · 11/13/2019
$3,600 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Recip · 6/23/2007
$3,500 Capatske Cattle Comp
Heifer · 9/17/2011