Cattle.com

3C Picasso F955 BZ

3C Picasso F955 BZ

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 8/8/1996 (24 yrs)
Owned By: LAKEVIEW CATTLE COMPANY LVCC
Registration: #1945002
Aliases: 3C Picasso, Picasso.
Cane Codes: 049TA01217, 049TL01217

Pedigree

MR BLACK GX 6W
MEYER RANCH 734
MISS GX 728R
STOUGHS COAL TRAIN
HPS MISS COAL TRAIN
HPS MISS NIGHT RIDER Y4

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 40 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bull · 6/9/2007
$5,600 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Cow · 6/4/2011
$5,000 Kris Blacks Cream of
Bred Cow · 6/2/2012
$4,600 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Pair - Bull Calf · 6/23/2007
$4,500 Season Finale 9 2011
Bred Cow · 12/17/2011
$4,300 2007 Cream of the Cr
Open Heifer · 6/9/2007
$4,300 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bull · 6/9/2007
$4,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$3,600 Martin Livestock Dua
Bred Cow · 2/15/2014
$3,500 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$3,300 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Cow · 6/9/2007
$3,200 19th Annual Foundati
Bred Cow · 9/6/2015
$3,100 Cream of the Crop Fe
Fall Cow · 6/5/2010
$3,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$2,900 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Cow · 6/9/2007
$2,750 Foxy Ladies Felt/Dun
Bred Heifer · 11/29/2014
$2,700 2007 Cream of the Cr
Open Heifer · 6/9/2007
$2,700 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Pair - Bull Calf · 6/23/2007
$2,600 CowTime Sale 2011- H
Bred Cow · 11/27/2011
$2,600 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Cow · 6/4/2011