Cattle.com

3C Macho M450 BZ

3C Macho M450 BZ

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 4/17/2002 (17 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #2184077
Aliases: 3C Macho, 3CMacho.
Cane Codes: SM371

Pedigree

MR BLACK GX 6W
MEYER RANCH 734
MISS GX 728R
CIRCLE S LEACHMAN 600U
3C CROCUS H112 B
3C CROCUS F759 B

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 352 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$22 All Time (41)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$32,000 Foundation Female Sa
Cow · 8/31/2014
$28,000 Guyer Dispersal
Cow · 1/7/2011
$27,000 Right by Design Tren
Pair · 11/29/2014
$20,000 Factory Direct Elite
Cow · 10/13/2013
$17,000 2009 Dream Girls Sal
Bred Heifer · 11/29/2009
$17,000 The Black Label VI S
Flush · 10/18/2015
$15,000 The Winning Traditio
Cow · 12/19/2014
$14,100 Aubrey's Cattle Co O
Flush · 2/27/2013
$13,000 Foundation Female Sa
Flush · 9/3/2011
$13,000 Gleue Show Cattle an
Heifer · 10/21/2011
$11,500 The Program Cardinal
Bred Heifer · 12/13/2014
$11,000 National Simmental S
Bred Heifer · 1/21/2008
$11,000 Tusa Show Cattle Hei
Heifer · 10/29/2012
$10,500 National Simmental S
Bred Heifer · 1/21/2008
$10,500 The Cattle Plan-Lawr
Bred Cow · 12/28/2011
$10,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bred Cow · 10/25/2014
$10,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bred Cow · 10/25/2014
$10,000 Cowtime Sale Triple
Bred Heifer · 11/25/2012
$10,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$10,000 Guyer Dispersal
Cow · 1/7/2011