Cattle.com

Kadabra

TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 8/28/1999 (18 yrs)
Owned By: Gregory Farms, Kelly Bisel
Registration: #272991
Aliases: GF Kadabra.
Cane Codes: 109MA00221, MA221

Pedigree

PISTOL PETE
FGJ HABANERO
JDA MISS POWER PLANT 19A
na
GF MISS FESTUS 4012
GF LADY PETE 011C

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 72 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.
$10 Past 30-days (9)
$10 Past 60-days (9)
$14 Past 6-Mo. (11)
$14 Past Year (11)
$14 All Time (28)
Top Sellers
$10,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/12/2015
$8,000 Gregory Farms "Red T
Bred Cow · 12/30/2012
$8,000 Gregory Farms Fall C
Bred Cow · 6/9/2013
$6,750 Minnaert Cattle Comp
Bred Cow · 9/3/2014
$6,000 Bellar Beautiful Bee
Bred Cow · 1/12/2013
$6,000 The Winner's Circle
Bred Cow · 12/29/2013
$5,750 Vaught Silver Maple
Bred Cow · 9/12/2013
$5,500 Griswold Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/15/2012
$5,400 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Bull · 3/15/2008
$5,250 Gregory Farms Fall C
Bred Cow · 6/9/2013
$5,050 Sidwell Hay and Catt
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2011
$5,000 Drager Cattle Herd R
Bred Cow · 5/31/2014
$4,700 2009 Maine-Anjou Cat
Bull · 1/17/2009
$4,500 2007 Cream of the Cr
Pair · 6/9/2007
$4,500 Bird Cattle Co Produ
Bred Cow · 4/27/2014
$4,500 Cattleman's Choice M
Bull · 1/19/2008
$4,200 2009 Maine-Anjou Cat
Bull · 1/17/2009
$4,100 Burke Show Cattle Di
Cow · 7/25/2015
$4,100 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/25/2015
$4,000 Cattleman's Choice M
Bull · 1/19/2008